I live in Thailand since 2016. I trade using the accounts of several Forex Brokers. I try to provide simple information based on my actual experience. For others, see [Profile].
Axiory

Axiory Spreads Review | Spreads are really narrow!



This is an article about Axiory spreads.

In conclusion, Axiory is a awesome broker with very narrow spreads and the narrowest level in the industry.

In this article, I will explain the following:

You can know in this article;
  • All spread list of Axiory
  • The reason why traders choose Axiory
  • How to narrow the spread as much as possible

What is Spread?

The difference between the selling price (Bid) and the buying price (Ask) is called a spread, and this is the actual commission of the Forex broker.


For details on why spreads widen, why spreads change depending on the broker, symbol, and time of day, etc., please refer to the separate article “Low Spread Forex Brokers“.

Low Spread Forex BrokersWhen trading Forex, the cheaper the commission, the better. Spreads vary by broker and currency pair. Among the brokers I actually use, I will introduce the recommended brokers with low fees....

Axiory Account Types

Axiory offers four account types.

Of these, the MAX account has a high leverage of 1: 777, but the spread is wide, so I do not recommend it very much.

I recommend both STP Standard account and ECN Nano and Tera account.

Spreads are narrow in both accounts.

The transaction fees for Nano account are also the lowest in the industry.

Both account types are recommended.


For more details about this, please refer to the separate article “Axiory All Account Types | Which account is the best for you?“.

STANDARDNANOMAXTERA
MethodSTPECNSTPECN
PlatformMT4, cTraderMT4, cTraderMT4, cTraderMT5
Base currencyEUR,USDEUR,USDEUR,USDEUR,USD
Contract size1 lot = 100,0001 lot = 100,0001 lot = 100,0001 lot = 100,000
Min trade volume0.01 lot0.01 lot0.01 lot0.01 lot
Max leverage1:4001:4001:7771:400
Margin call50%50%50%50%
Stop out20%20%20%20%
NBP
Min spread1.2pips~0.0pips~1.8pips~0.0pips~
Commission feeXRound $6/lotXRound $6/lot
Lot restriction per ticket1000 lots1000 lots1000 lots1000 lots
Max ordersUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Min deposit$100$100$50$100
EA
Scalping
Stop level0.0pips0.0pips0.0pips0.0pips
Axiory All Account Types | Which account is the best for you?Axiory offers 4 account types. With comparing all account types, I will recommend the best account for you....


All Spreads List in Axiory

I have compiled a list of spreads for all products posted on the official website in an easy-to-understand manner.

Axiory discloses real-time spreads on its official website.

Please note that the list below is based on the timing I got, and may differ depending on the time of day.

Currency Pair Spreads

SymbolStandard AccountNano Account
USDJPY1.40.4
EURJPY1.20.2
GBPJPY1.60.7
AUDJPY1.70.7
NZDJPY1.70.6
EURUSD1.00.0
AUDCAD2.11.1
AUDCHF2.11.1
AUDNZD2.10.7
AUDSGD10.18.3
AUDUSD1.70.4
AUDZAR111.3115.0
CADCHF2.21.1
CADJPY1.90.8
CHFHUF26.517.5
CHFJPY1.90.5
CHFZAR143.8123.4
EURAUD2.31.0
EURCAD2.20.8
EURCHF1.60.5
EURCZK12.78.7
EURGBP1.20.2
EURHUF22.317.3
EURMXN112.7101.9
EURNOK31.623.6
EURNZD2.71.1
EURPLN14.38.3
EURRUB507.3496.6
EURSEK34.122.4
EURSGD9.97.8
EURTRY35.633.7
EURZAR129.6112.8
GBPAUD2.31.5
GBPCAD2.60.9
GBPCHF2.00.6
GBPNZD2.61.3
GBPSGD11.18.6
GBPUSD1.30.0
GBPZAR143.4114.2
NOKSEK26.12.2
NZDCAD2.20.9
NZDCHF2.01.0
NZDSEK38.014.5
NZDSGD10.28.1
NZDUSD1.70.5
SGDJPY6.65.6
TRYJPY6.75.7
USDCAD2.11.0
USDCHF1.60.4
USDCZK9.65.6
USDHUF19.513.5
USDILS21.517.5
USDMXN101.190.4
USDNOK22.010.0
USDPLN11.05.0
USDRUB534.2462.4
USDSEK25.811.1
USDSGD9.67.6
USDTRY36.033.0
USDZAR95.085.0
ZARJPY6.45.4

Metal Spreads

SymbolStandard AccountNano Account
XAUUSD3.01.0
XAGUSD3.01.0
XPDUSD135.4136.6
XPTUSD32.332.3

Energy Spreads

SymbolStandard AccountNano Account
CL0.40.4
CL.i0.40.4
BRENT0.50.5
BRENT.i0.50.5
NGAS0.70.7

Index Spreads

SymbolStandard AccountNano Account
NIKKEI9.08.0
DOW5.04.0
NSDQ1.61.5
SP0.80.7
FTSE1.81.6
STOXX502.42.2
DAX1.41.3
CAC2.01.8
ASX5.65.2
HK506.46.1

Stocks Spreads

SymbolStandard AccountNano Account
Apple (AAPL)0.0380.049
Adobe (ADBE)0.5410.541
Autodesk (ADSK)0.8130.813
American International Group (AIG)0.0290.029
Advanced Micro Devices (AMD)0.0440.044
Amazon.com (AMZN)2.6272.627
Activision Blizzard (ATVI)0.0870.087
Broadcom (AVGO)0.4710.471
American Express Company (AXP)0.0500.050
Boeing Company (BA)0.0970.097
Alibaba Group Holding (BABA)0.1000.100
Bank of America Corp (BAC)0.0400.040
Booking Holdings (BKNG)4.5524.552
Blackrock (BLK)0.7360.736
Berkshire Hathaway class B (BRK.B)0.0680.068
Citigroup (C)0.0460.046
Caterpillar (CAT)0.1100.110
CME Group (CME)0.2440.244
Costco Wholesale Corp (COST)0.4270.427
Salesforce.com (CRM)0.0620.062
Cisco Systems (CSCO)0.0310.038
Chevron Corp (CVX)0.0520.052
Walt Disney Company (DIS)0.1640.164
eBay (EBAY)0.0570.057
Equinix (EQIX)3.8403.840
Ford Motor Company (F)0.0220.022
Facebook (FB)0.1680.168
FedEx Corp (FDX)0.3700.370
General Electric Company (GE)0.0220.022
General Mills (GIS)0.0640.064
General Motors Company (GM)0.0420.053
Alphabet (GOOGL)1.4741.474
Garmin Ltd (GRMN)0.1680.168
Goldman Sachs Group (GS)0.1310.131
Home Depot (HD)0.0930.093
Hilton Worldwide Holdings (HLT)0.1320.132
Honeywell International (HON)0.1930.193
HP (HPQ)0.0190.019
International Business Machines Corp (IBM)0.0260.026
Intel Corp (INTC)0.0230.023
Johnson & Johnson (JNJ)0.1110.111
JPMorgan Chase & Co (JPM)0.0580.058
Coca-Cola Company (KO)0.0260.026
Lockheed Martin Corp (LMT)0.5100.510
Mastercard (MA)0.4040.445
McDonald”s Corp (MCD)0.1390.139
Moody’s Corp (MCO)0.3000.300
Mondelez International (MDLZ)0.0470.052
3M Company (MMM)0.1040.104
Microsoft Corp (MSFT)0.0390.039
Micron Technology (MU)0.0590.047
Netflix (NFLX)0.7090.709
Nike (NKE)0.0700.057
NVIDIA Corp (NVDA)0.2550.255
Oracle Corp (ORCL)0.0470.041
PepsiCo (PEP)0.0860.066
Pfizer (PFE)0.0390.039
Procter & Gamble Company (PG)0.0440.044
Philip Morris International (PM)0.0470.047
Prudential Financial (PRU)0.0830.083
PayPal Holdings (PYPL)0.1450.145
Qualcomm (QCOM)0.0750.061
Starbucks Corp (SBUX)0.0840.084
Schlumberger Limited (SLB)0.0230.023
AT&T (T)0.0370.037
Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (TEVA)0.0300.030
Target Corp (TGT)0.1500.150
T-Mobile US (TMUS)0.0750.075
Tractor Supply Company (TSCO)0.5700.570
Tesla (TSLA)0.3900.430
Twitter (TWTR)0.0920.092
Raytheon Technologies Corp (RTX)0.0670.067
VISA (V)0.0470.047
Verizon Communications (VZ)0.0290.038
Western Digital Corp (WDC)0.0470.047
Wells Fargo & Co (WFC)0.0330.033
Walmart (WMT)0.0920.117
Exxon Mobil Corp (XOM)0.0410.041

The reason why traders choose Axiory

As mentioned above, Axiory has very narrow spreads and low commissions on ECN accounts, so you can trade on favorable terms.

But narrow spreads aren’t the only reason Axiory is chosen.

This is because it has the following advantages over other forex brokers.。

  • Max 1:400 high leverage (MAX account is 1:777)
  • World-famous and safe
  • Customer assets are completely Conservation Trust and highly reliable
  • Negative protection system, you never be in debt
  • No requote
  • No withdrawal refusals
  • Good support
  • Deposit bonus campaign (For a limited time)

To trade with the narrowest spread as possible

Spreads should be as narrow as possible.

You can trade with a narrower spread by taking the following measures and precautions.

Do not trade during times when spreads widen

Spreads tend to be narrower when there are many trading participants in the market, that is when liquidity is high.

Also when the important economics news and indicators are accnounced, and when if there are big news in the world, spreads tend to widen as well.

You can prevent spreads from widening strangely by trading at the most normal time of day when trading is active.

Take advantage of bonuses

Axiory does not have a regular bonus program, but it does run regular limited-time campaigns.

For example, in the New Year of 2021, Axiory is holding deposit bonus program campaign.

If you get a bonus, the margin will increase, so it can be said that the real spread will be narrowed accordingly.

Please use it when a bonus campaign is being held.

Summary

What did you think?

You’ll find that Axiory is a good broker with narrow spreads and low transaction fees.

Not only that, customer assets are completely trusted, and it is very famous in the world, so it can be said that Axiory is a forex broker that can be used with confidence.

If you are still hesitant to use Axiory, why not open a real account and trade for the time being, or try a demo account.

Axiory | How to Open an AccountPerfect explanation of how to open an trading account. What is the steps? What kind of document is needed for PLE and POA? You can know all and open an account within 3 minutes!...
How to Utilize Axiory Free Demo AccountAxiory allows to open demo accounts. Anyone can use it for free. By using the demo account, you can practice trading and check the actual trading conditions....

\Just 3 minutes!!/
Open an Account

Official Site



ABOUT ME
KandA
KandA
I live in Thailand since 2016. I trade using the accounts of several Forex Brokers. I try to provide simple information based on my actual experience. For others, see [Profile].